Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Round Bar Dia 100 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/367889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHI TRADERS (MSE) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 129000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH ALUMINIUM COMPANY | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 76000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 76400.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 79950.00 | L3 |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 82364.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 6 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 84252.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN STEEL INDIA | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 84960.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 8 | JANGID ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 85400.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 9 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 90000.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 10 | PARMESHWAR STEEL | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 90270.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 11 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 91332.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 12 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 110000.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 13 | MAX STEELS | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 111392.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 14 | TECHNOVISION ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 123800.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 15 | TECHNOCRAFT COMPLETE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 127000.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 16 | ANANDESHWAR TRADERS (MSE) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ROUND BAR DIA 100 mm | 130000.00 (Bid Price) | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreConstruction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Construction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreof your Industry type