Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Industrial Safety Helmet, Head Form Size 585 Mm, Conforming To En:397 2021, Fitted With Ratchet Type Adjustment And Chin Strap
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106430042 |
|
Reference Number |
NB245504 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106430042/viewNitPdf_4671042.pdf |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Safety helmet green ratchet type with chin strap isi or ce or dgms approved and embossed on helmet
Read more
Hdpe white safety helmet designed with adjustable ratchet confirming to is 2925 1984 & en 397 & isi
Read more
Supply of industrial safety helmet with ratchet type adjustment.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrap chin flat canvas 15x500mm,helmet industrial fibre glass 540 590mm,helmet industrial fibre gla
Read more
Strap chin flat canvas 15x500mm,helmet industrial fibre glass 540 590mm,helmet industrial fibre gla
Read more
Helmet, industrial safety helmet made up of hdpe, poly propylene material as per is: 2925/en 397 ap
Read more
Safety helmet-green with is: 2925-1984/en: 397-2012 and isi marked with bhel logo,safety helmet-whi
Read more
Splinter proof helmet with mounted head lamp and battery with additional chin support and strap.
Read more
Splinter proof helmet with mounted head lamp and battery with additional chin support and strap.
Read more
Industrial safety face shield attached with safety helmet with detailed specifications as, a. the safety helmet should be as per is 2925:1984 (reaffirmed in 1995) or equivalent en 397 standard with hdpe shell material, ratchet type head band, air vent holes, nylon chin strap, electrical/heat/ water resistant certification, max. weight up- to 300gms, with shelf life of 5 years & warranty period of 12 months. b. the safety face shield with minimum thickness of 2mm & should be as per is 8521
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type