Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj. Ringer Lactate Sodium ,Sodium Chloride 6gm Per Ltr, Sodium Lactate 3.1 Gm Per Ltr, Potassium C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NARESH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
676775
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Zahid Saleem Patigaroo
Department:
Animal And Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Animal Husbandry Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOWDHARY PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 12-02-2024 16:13:27 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JAMMU AND KASHMIR TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 12:30:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | NARESH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 13:42:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 16:49:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inj. Ringer Lactate Sodium ,Sodium Chloride 6gm per ltr, sodium lactate 3.1 gm per ltr, Potassium C | 669300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Inj. Ringer Lactate Sodium ,Sodium Chloride 6gm per ltr, sodium lactate 3.1 gm per ltr, Potassium C | 848900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inj. Ringer Lactate Sodium ,Sodium Chloride 6gm per ltr, sodium lactate 3.1 gm per ltr, Potassium Chloride 0.3 gm per ltr and Calcium Chloride 0.2 g per ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Inj. Calcium Borogluconate , Injection contain calcium gluconate IP equivalent to 1.86 WV of calcium 2.26 to Chlrocrsol IP 0.1 Percent | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 94000.000 |
| Inj. Thiamin Hydrochloride Vit-B1, Pyridoxine HCL Vit6 and Vit B12 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 124500.000 |
| Inj. Ceftriaxone 3 gm plus Tazobactum 375 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 234000.000 |
| Inj. Streptomycin Sulphate Bp 2.5 gm , Procaine penicillin BP 15 lac , Penicillin Sodium BP 5 lac | NA | BOQ Item | 1115 | ₹ 72475.000 |
| Inj. Dexona Contain Dexamethasone sodium Phosphate 4.4 mg, equivalent to Dexamethasone 3.34 mg, methyl propone 0.15 percent WV , Ploprpoaine 0.02 percent WV | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Inj. Meloxicam 5 mg , Parcetamol 150 mg, benzyl Alcohol 1 percent WV , Lignocane HLC 1 percent WV | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 48300.000 |
| Inj .Dextrose 5 percent Normal Saline | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 32000.000 |