Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Linezolid,Sodium Chloride,Sodium Chloride,Ringer Lactate,Mannitol,Ciprofloxacin,Ars,Paracetamol,Phe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4647864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVKRUPA DISTRIBUTORS
Contract Value
14893911
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Rajendra Jogdand
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSTIN HEALTH CARE | - | 26-02-2024 17:34:48 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | EARTHNINE NATURALS LLP | - | 26-02-2024 16:53:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | NETIZENS MULTITRADELINKS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 15:28:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SAIDEEP CORPORATION | - | 26-02-2024 16:57:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVKRUPA DISTRIBUTORS | - | 24-02-2024 18:24:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SWARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 17:15:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | vighnaharta agencies | - | 26-02-2024 17:55:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 15:51:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVKRUPA DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : LINEZOLID,SODIUM CHLORIDE,SODIUM CHLORIDE,RINGER LACTATE,MANNITOL,CIPROFLOXACIN,ARS,PARACETAMOL,PHE | 15182711.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAIDEEP CORPORATION | Item Categories : LINEZOLID,SODIUM CHLORIDE,SODIUM CHLORIDE,RINGER LACTATE,MANNITOL,CIPROFLOXACIN,ARS,PARACETAMOL,PHE | 15951590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NETIZENS MULTITRADELINKS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LINEZOLID,SODIUM CHLORIDE,SODIUM CHLORIDE,RINGER LACTATE,MANNITOL,CIPROFLOXACIN,ARS,PARACETAMOL,PHE | 16803630.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWARAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINEZOLID,SODIUM CHLORIDE,SODIUM CHLORIDE,RINGER LACTATE,MANNITOL,CIPROFLOXACIN,ARS,PARACETAMOL,PHE | 18385440.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINEZOLID | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| SODIUM CHLORIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 984000.000 |
| SODIUM CHLORIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 420000.000 |
| RINGER LACTATE | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 540000.000 |
| MANNITOL | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 334800.000 |
| CIPROFLOXACIN | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 43600.000 |
| ARS | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 340700.000 |
| PARACETAMOL | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 259000.000 |
| PHENYTOIN SODIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| SODA BI CARB | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 81400.000 |
| TETANUS TOXIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| TRAMADOL | NA | BOQ Item | 25000 | ₹ 92500.000 |
| VECURONIOUM BROMIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| AMOXYCILLIN CLAVULANIC ACID | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 535200.000 |
| LMW HEPARIN | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 165600.000 |
| LMW HEPARIN | NA | BOQ Item | 1900 | ₹ 295260.000 |
| CEFTRIAXONE SODIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 870000.000 |
| OCTERIOTIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 163200.000 |
| HEPARIN | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 564300.000 |
| MEROPENEM | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 417000.000 |