Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Band Baritone Horns,Tanpura,Manjire,Electric Bass Guitar,Bass Drum,Snare Drum,Electronic Perc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Chhattisgarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6031899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 05:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROBOKART.COM
Contract Value
32808864
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 165 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar Singh
Department:
School Education Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RABBITNTORTOISE ENTERTAINMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Baritone-1 | 16-03-2025 15:47:10 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | ROBOKART.COM | Make : NA Model : Baritone-1 | 16-03-2025 14:11:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | ROBOSTORMS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Baritone-1 | 16-03-2025 20:43:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROBOKART.COM | Item Categories : Brass Band Baritone horns,Tanpura,Manjire,Electric Bass Guitar,Bass Drum,Snare Drum,Electronic Perc | 32808864.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROBOSTORMS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Brass Band Baritone horns,Tanpura,Manjire,Electric Bass Guitar,Bass Drum,Snare Drum,Electronic Perc | 32872686.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Bass Drum, Warranty 5 year | NA | Bass Drum-1 | 132 | ₹ 1215060.000 |
| Unbranded Silver Plated Brass Baritone Horns with 3 Valve | NA | Baritone-1 | 132 | ₹ 4513080.000 |
| Unbranded Yellow Brass and Gold Brass and Red Brass Nickel boronze plated Brass Band Bugles | NA | BUGULBRASS | 264 | ₹ 763752.000 |
| Unbranded Gold Lacquer Brass Euphonium Marching | NA | DEP-621 | 132 | ₹ 4999104.000 |
| Unbranded Silver Brass Nickel plated Piston Brass Band Trumpets | NA | Njm31 | 132 | ₹ 2187108.000 |
| Unbranded Congo Drums, Warranty 1 year | NA | CONGO3P | 66 | ₹ 1093554.000 |
| Unbranded Rosewood Medium C Electric Bass Guitar, No Of Strings 6 | NA | Grg170dx | 132 | ₹ 5207400.000 |
| Unbranded Stick and Hand Mode Electronic Percussion Pad, Warranty 1 year | NA | spd 20 | 66 | ₹ 907500.000 |
| Unbranded Bronze Alloy 3.5 inch manjire | NA | ML-3551 | 132 | ₹ 152856.000 |
| Unbranded Brass Polished Saxophone, Warranty 6 month | NA | na | 132 | ₹ 6596040.000 |
| Unbranded High carbon steel (short/25strands) Snare Drum, Warranty 1 year | NA | Side Drum size 14" | 264 | ₹ 1110912.000 |
| Unbranded Hard Fiberglass The Instrumental Tanpura | NA | Sangat Digital | 66 | ₹ 3524400.000 |
| Unbranded Portable Tool Kit for Vadya Yantra(Musical Instrument)-Dholak - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Amroha) | NA | dholak | 66 | ₹ 538098.000 |