Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Pl L Lamp
Description
Organisation Rural Development Panchayath Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6062239
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 17, 2025 20:35
End Date
Expired 27/03/2025

Expired 528 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SREE VARI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

342

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vinay Kumar Y S
Department: Rural Development Panchayath Raj
Organisation: Zilla Panchayath Mandya

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SREE VARI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 18 W PL TUBE 02-04-2025 14:45:14 MSE Qualified
2 SRI ARTHA INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : 18 W PL TUBE 02-04-2025 14:50:31 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SREE VARI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LED PL-L Lamp 342.00 L1
2 SRI ARTHA INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LED PL-L Lamp 397.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded LED PL-L Lamp, 18 Watt, 2G11 Cap NA 18 W PL TUBE 1 ₹ 342.000