Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Equipment Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Equipment Components, Including: 🔧 Spool Valve Gear Box 🔧 Hose 🔧 Lub Oil Filter 🔧 Hydraulic Filter 🔧 Valve Solenoid Assy 🗓️ Deadline: June 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control And Compliance With Defense Procurement Norms. Keywords: Defense Equipment, Procurement, Military Components, Spool Valve Gear Box, Hose, Lub Oil Filter, Hydraulic Filter, Valve Solenoid Assy, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spool Valve Gear Box,Hose,Lub Oil Filter,Hydraulic Filter,Valve Solenoid Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 11-06-2024 14:55:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 08-06-2024 23:31:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 22:17:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 14:22:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPOOL VALVE GEAR BOX,HOSE,LUB OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC FILTER,VALVE SOLENOID ASSY | 47092.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPOOL VALVE GEAR BOX,HOSE,LUB OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC FILTER,VALVE SOLENOID ASSY | 47866.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SPOOL VALVE GEAR BOX,HOSE,LUB OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC FILTER,VALVE SOLENOID ASSY | 52252.00 | L3 |