Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Bid For Paints And Materials π¨ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Paints And Materials, Including: π¨ Red Paint (Post) π¨ Royal Blue Paint π¨ Golden Yellow Paint π¨ Diamond White Paint π Lime Unslacked π Sand Bags Bid Submission Deadline: 10/06/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Paints, Military, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Post Red,Paint Royal Blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Diamond White,Lime Unslacked,Sand Bags,Na
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4961322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 20-05-2024 23:00:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Apex Enterprises | - | 08-06-2024 16:00:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-06-2024 17:09:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FAIR DEAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-06-2024 16:44:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL LINK'S | - | 06-06-2024 19:28:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Lucky Enterprises | - | 06-06-2024 16:19:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 31-05-2024 18:33:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 09-06-2024 23:19:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 18:17:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Tavish Associates | - | 01-06-2024 01:25:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Modern Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Post Red,Paint Royal Blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Diamond White,Lime Unslacked,Sand Bags,Na | 34865.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Apex Enterprises | Item Categories : Paint Post Red,Paint Royal Blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Diamond White,Lime Unslacked,Sand Bags,Na | 37270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAIR DEAL SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Paint Post Red,Paint Royal Blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Diamond White,Lime Unslacked,Sand Bags,Na | 39330.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paint Post Red,Paint Royal Blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Diamond White,Lime Unslacked,Sand Bags,Na | 41082.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHAWAR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Post Red,Paint Royal Blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Diamond White,Lime Unslacked,Sand Bags,Na | 42980.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Lucky Enterprises | Item Categories : Paint Post Red,Paint Royal Blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Diamond White,Lime Unslacked,Sand Bags,Na | 43545.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GLOBAL LINK'S (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Post Red,Paint Royal Blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Diamond White,Lime Unslacked,Sand Bags,Na | 44055.00 | L7 |