Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Navy Blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Silver,Paint Golden Colour,Paint Black,Quick Lime
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5642490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 24, 2024 03:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 10-12-2024 17:14:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EAGLE PAINTS (INDIA) | - | 13-12-2024 15:45:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2024 20:30:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2024 19:56:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R.K ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2024 15:19:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint Navy blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Silver,Paint Golden colour,Paint Black,Quick Lime | 99970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TARUN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Navy blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Silver,Paint Golden colour,Paint Black,Quick Lime | 123120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Navy blue,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Silver,Paint Golden colour,Paint Black,Quick Lime | 168300.00 | L3 |