Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Seal For Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3652193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LE-CON SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED
98825
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 14:36:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | - | 05-08-2023 10:14:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-FAB ENGINEERS PVT LTD | - | 07-08-2023 15:21:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LE-CON SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 16:04:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LEAK-PROOF ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 12:20:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MICRO ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 05-08-2023 20:02:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MYRA ENTERPRISE | - | 04-08-2023 13:37:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PFIBROS ENGITECH INDIA LLP | - | 02-08-2023 19:11:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ROLON SEALS | - | 07-08-2023 15:35:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED | - | 31-07-2023 14:40:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNICON ENGINEERING | - | 27-07-2023 13:56:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LE-CON SEALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PUMP | 98825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROLON SEALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PUMP | 123900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEAK-PROOF ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PUMP | 129505.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNICON ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PUMP | 135375.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PFIBROS ENGITECH INDIA LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PUMP | 137500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PUMP | 145000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MICRO ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PUMP | 175525.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PUMP | 198000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SEALMATIC INDIA LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PUMP | 210748.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MYRA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PUMP | 500000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MECHANICAL SEAL FOR PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 98825.000 |
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read morePurchasing and installing new pump for existing borewells in someshwara tmc limits
Purchasing and installing new pump for existing borewells in someshwara tmc limits
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for channenahalli gram panchayat for the financial year 2026-27
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreof your Industry type