Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Hand Held Radio Xi Rp 8668 Iuhf,Aes 256 Encryption,User Manual Xir P 8668i,Log Book Xirp 8668i
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4141031
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 28, 2023 00:00
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHWANI SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-11-2023 16:23:14 N/A Qualified
2 LINKWELL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-11-2023 15:39:36 N/A Qualified
3 MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-10-2023 15:51:06 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DIGITAL HAND HELD RADIO XiRP 8668IUHF,AES 256 ENCRYPTION,USER MANUAL XirP 8668i,LOG BOOK XIRP 8668i 78777.20 L1
2 LINKWELL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DIGITAL HAND HELD RADIO XiRP 8668IUHF,AES 256 ENCRYPTION,USER MANUAL XirP 8668i,LOG BOOK XIRP 8668i 95500.00 L2
3 DHWANI SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DIGITAL HAND HELD RADIO XiRP 8668IUHF,AES 256 ENCRYPTION,USER MANUAL XirP 8668i,LOG BOOK XIRP 8668i 100100.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise