Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Hand Held Radio Xi Rp 8668i Uhf,Aes 256 Encryption,User Manual Xir P 8668i,Log Book Xir P 8668
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4003880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHWANI SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-10-2023 15:18:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LINKWELL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-10-2023 15:53:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 12:12:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2023 15:47:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VERTEL INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-10-2023 15:03:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Digital Hand Held Radio XiRP 8668i UHF,AES 256 Encryption,User Manual XirP 8668i,Log Book XirP 8668 | 196943.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LINKWELL ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Digital Hand Held Radio XiRP 8668i UHF,AES 256 Encryption,User Manual XirP 8668i,Log Book XirP 8668 | 231600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHWANI SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Digital Hand Held Radio XiRP 8668i UHF,AES 256 Encryption,User Manual XirP 8668i,Log Book XirP 8668 | 246550.00 | L3 |