Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Professional Painting Service Metals; Na; Liquid Dummy Heat Load 20 Kw,Professional Painting Servi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5421542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhishek traders | 29-09-2024 19:38:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARJAN ENTERPRISES | 28-09-2024 08:30:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D.M.AUTOMOBILE TRADING CO. | 01-10-2024 08:18:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SARASWATI CONSTRUCTION CO | 29-09-2024 17:18:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; NA; LIQUID DUMMY HEAT LOAD 20KW,Professional Painting Servi | 141800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARASWATI CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; NA; LIQUID DUMMY HEAT LOAD 20KW,Professional Painting Servi | 358314.00 | L2 |
| 3 | abhishek traders | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; NA; LIQUID DUMMY HEAT LOAD 20KW,Professional Painting Servi | 429745.00 | L3 |