Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ambulance,Oxygen Cylinder,Strecher,Firstaid Kit,Humidifier Bottle
Description
Organisation Health Department Haryana | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3794863
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 18:05
End Date
Expired 17/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sangeeta Enterprises

Contract Value

999500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sonal
Department: Health Department Haryana
Organisation: Dghs

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANANGPURIA MEDTECH LLP - 17-08-2023 12:41:28 MII MSE Disqualified
2 FARID ENTERPRISES - 17-08-2023 12:08:48 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ORTHOTECH SURGICAL - 17-08-2023 10:15:36 MII MSE Qualified
4 Sangeeta Enterprises - 17-08-2023 10:21:09 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHARMA TRADING CO - 17-08-2023 11:19:10 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sangeeta Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMBULANCE,OXYGEN CYLINDER,STRECHER,FIRSTAID KIT,HUMIDIFIER BOTTLE 999500.00 L1
2 ORTHOTECH SURGICAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMBULANCE,OXYGEN CYLINDER,STRECHER,FIRSTAID KIT,HUMIDIFIER BOTTLE 1042000.00 L2
3 SHARMA TRADING CO (MII) Item Categories : AMBULANCE,OXYGEN CYLINDER,STRECHER,FIRSTAID KIT,HUMIDIFIER BOTTLE 1199940.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AMBULANCE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 969600.000
OXYGEN CYLINDER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5000.000
STRECHER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20000.000
FIRSTAID KIT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4400.000
HUMIDIFIER BOTTLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise