Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Oxygen Cylinder 248 Ltr,Oxygen Regulator With Humidifier Bottle And Key Suitable For B Typ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3821937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 18:14:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RNR Trading Co | - | 21-08-2023 17:09:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 10:16:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : portable oxygen cylinder 248 ltr,oxygen regulator with humidifier bottle and key suitable for b typ | 39300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RNR Trading Co (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : portable oxygen cylinder 248 ltr,oxygen regulator with humidifier bottle and key suitable for b typ | 44900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : portable oxygen cylinder 248 ltr,oxygen regulator with humidifier bottle and key suitable for b typ | 45450.00 | L3 |