Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Circumference Tape,Illuminated Vision Chart Distance,Measuring Tape,Muac Tape,Near Vision Char
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OAS SKY LIMITS
Contract Value
852860
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Indrabar Prasad Mishra
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Health Department,madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA GAYATRI MEDICOSE | - | 30-01-2024 14:04:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | OAS SKY LIMITS | - | 30-01-2024 14:52:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SULABH PHARMA | - | 30-01-2024 14:27:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | U.S.SURGICALS DIVISION | - | 30-01-2024 13:56:32 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OAS SKY LIMITS | Item Categories : HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE TAPE,ILLUMINATED VISION CHART DISTANCE,MEASURING TAPE,MUAC TAPE,NEAR VISION CHAR | 852860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SULABH PHARMA | Item Categories : HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE TAPE,ILLUMINATED VISION CHART DISTANCE,MEASURING TAPE,MUAC TAPE,NEAR VISION CHAR | 921100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA GAYATRI MEDICOSE | Item Categories : HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE TAPE,ILLUMINATED VISION CHART DISTANCE,MEASURING TAPE,MUAC TAPE,NEAR VISION CHAR | 1095290.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| ILLUMINATED VISION CHART DISTANCE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| MEASURING TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25.000 |
| MUAC TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| NEAR VISION CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| STADIOMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 680.000 |
| WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| FIRE EXTINGUISHER ABC TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 142 | ₹ 269800.000 |
| HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 3550.000 |
| MEASURING TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 1775.000 |
| MUAC TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 3550.000 |
| NEAR VISION CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 24850.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 284000.000 |
| SNELLEN VISION CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 17750.000 |
| STADIOMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 48280.000 |
| WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 142000.000 |
| ILLUMINATED VISION CHART DISTANCE | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| NEAR VISION CHART | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 12150.000 |