Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Head Circumference Tape,Illuminated Vision Chart Distance,Measuring Tape,Muac Tape,Near Vision Char
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4485785
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OAS SKY LIMITS

Contract Value

1930080

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Masani
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Health Department,madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-01-2024 14:14:31 Start-up Disqualified
2 MAA GAYATRI MEDICOSE - 24-01-2024 19:48:56 Offline upload Qualified
3 MEDI X SOLUTIONS - 26-01-2024 15:43:10 Offline upload Disqualified
4 OAS SKY LIMITS - 25-01-2024 18:39:38 Offline upload Qualified
5 SULABH PHARMA - 25-01-2024 14:12:55 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OAS SKY LIMITS Item Categories : HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE TAPE,ILLUMINATED VISION CHART DISTANCE,MEASURING TAPE,MUAC TAPE,NEAR VISION CHAR 1930080.00 L1
2 SULABH PHARMA Item Categories : HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE TAPE,ILLUMINATED VISION CHART DISTANCE,MEASURING TAPE,MUAC TAPE,NEAR VISION CHAR 2011980.00 L2
3 MAA GAYATRI MEDICOSE Item Categories : HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE TAPE,ILLUMINATED VISION CHART DISTANCE,MEASURING TAPE,MUAC TAPE,NEAR VISION CHAR 2145580.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE TAPE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 150.000
ILLUMINATED VISION CHART DISTANCE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 4500.000
MEASURING TAPE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 75.000
MUAC TAPE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 150.000
NEAR VISION CHART NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1050.000
STADIOMETER NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2040.000
WALKER NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 6000.000
FIRE EXTINGUISHER ABC TYPE NA BOQ Item 326 ₹ 619400.000
HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE TAPE NA BOQ Item 163 ₹ 8150.000
MEASURING TAPE NA BOQ Item 163 ₹ 4075.000
MUAC TAPE NA BOQ Item 163 ₹ 8150.000
NEAR VISION CHART NA BOQ Item 163 ₹ 57050.000
OFFICE TABLE NA BOQ Item 163 ₹ 652000.000
SNELLEN VISION CHART NA BOQ Item 163 ₹ 40750.000
STADIOMETER NA BOQ Item 163 ₹ 110840.000
WALKER NA BOQ Item 163 ₹ 326000.000
ILLUMINATED VISION CHART DISTANCE NA BOQ Item 46 ₹ 69000.000
NEAR VISION CHART NA BOQ Item 46 ₹ 20700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise