Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Repair/Strengthening Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations 🔌 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., Under The State Government And Ut, Invites Bids For The Repair/Strengthening Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under The Electricity Urban Distribution Division Iii, Muzaffarnagar, As Part Of The Business Plan Year 2024 25 Scheme. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 19500 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Bids Must Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Electricity Urban Distribution Division Iii, Muzaffarnagar, 33/11 Kv Sub Stations, Repair/Strengthening, Government Tender, Electrical Infrastructure, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit
Particulars Details
Title
Under The Business Plan Year 2024 25 Scheme, Work Of Repair/Strengthening Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations And Providing And Fixing Of Tail Less Unit Under Electricity Urban Distribution Division Iii, Muzaffarnagar
Description
Under The Business Plan Year 2024 25 Scheme, Work Of Repair/Strengthening Of 33/11 Kv Sub Stations And Providing And Fixing Of Tail Less Unit Under Electricity Urban Distribution Division Iii, Muzaffarnagar
Organisation Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PVVNL_923848_1
Reference
Number
E-TENDER NO. 134/2023-24 OF EUDC MZN
Tender Fee 3540
EMD 70200
Tender Value -
Place IN THE AREA OF EUDD-III, MUZAFFARNAGAR
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1629546

Start Date July 29, 2024 14:50
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 756 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.