Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Deionization Services For Ministry Of Railways 🚉 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Complete Deionization Services For The Zone From Km. 175/07 To 238/07, Specifically Chanderiya To Nimach (Excluding). 📍 Bid Submission Deadline: 24/05/2024, 3:00 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 257,200 Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Comprehensive Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Deionization Services, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Mumbai, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No. 12 Chanderiya (Including) To Nimach (Excluding) I.E. Location From Km. 175/07 To 238/07
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74847500 |
|
Reference Number |
RTM-2024-25-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.57 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74847500/viewNitPdf_4552893.pdf |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone no.13 - nimach (including) to ratlam (excluding) i.e. location from km 238/08 to 373/10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. - 16 - b - kalakund (excluding) to khandwa (excluding ) i.e. location from km 529.00 to 630.19.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no 16 - a - dr ambedkar nagar (mhow) (including) to kalakund (including) i.e. location from km 514/06-07 to 529.00
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone nalgonda: miryalaguda (excluding) to pagidipalli (excluding) for the period from 01-07-2024 to 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone nallapadu west - kurichedu (excluding) to nallapadu (excluding), and guntur (excluding) to krishna canal junction (excluding) for the period from 01-07-2024 to 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone repalle & new guntur: guntur (excluding) to tenali (excluding) to repalle (including), nallapadu (excluding) to sathenapalli (excluding) for the period from 01-07-2024 to 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 8a - nagda (excluding) to ujjain (excluding).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 8b - ujjain (excluding) to indore (excluding) & maksi (excluding) to dewas (including).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no 07 - ujjain proper:-km 21/6 to 22/6 and ftd excluding to ujn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone piduguralla: new piduguralla (including) to savalyapuram (excluding), sathenapalli (including) to nadikudi (excluding) for the period from 01-07-2024 to 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type