Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Deionization Plant For Western Railway 💧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Western Railway Division, Invites Bids For The Establishment Of A Complete Deionization Plant At Zone No. 13, From Km 238/08 To 373/10, With The Location Spanning From Nimach (Inclusive) To Ratlam (Exclusive). 📍 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 257,200 Is Applicable As Emd. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Comprehensive Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Deionization Plant, Western Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Electrolytic Conductivity Water Deionization Equipment, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone No.13 Nimach (Including) To Ratlam (Excluding) I.E. Location From Km 238/08 To 373/10
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74847817 |
|
Reference Number |
RTM-2024-25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.57 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74847817/viewNitPdf_4553001.pdf |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreZone no. - 12 - chanderiya (including) to nimach (excluding) - i.e. location from km. 175/07 to 238/07
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. - 16 - b - kalakund (excluding) to khandwa (excluding ) i.e. location from km 529.00 to 630.19.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag picking between barang to khurda road station (excluding yard portion i.e. from home signal to home signal).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMdr - 373 marwar junction to rani km. 23/600 to 59/00. (total length excluding sh and mdr overlap is 31.95 km. 0/00 at marwar junction.)
Mdr - 373 marwar junction to rani km. 23/600 to 59/00. (total length excluding sh and mdr overlap is 31.95 km. 0/00 at marwar junction.)
Read moreLaying and linking of broad gauge main line, loop lines including points and crossings in yards, spreading of ballast, tamping of track, transportation of p-way materials, supplying and stacking 65 mm gauge stone ballast machine crushed (hard stone) and other ancillary works from bari sadri (excluding) from ch. 0.785 to nimach (excluding) ch. 46.278 in connection with bari sadri to nimach via chhoti sadri new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew works and all ordinary repairs up to rs.5 lakhs for zone no. 02 of 2024-25 i.e. (1) wankaner (excluding) to bhaktinagar (including). (2) wankaner (excluding) to navlakhi (including). (3) dahinsara (including) to maliya miyana (excluding) under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer, rajkot.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew works and all ordinary repairs up to rs.5 lakhs for zone no. 06 of 2024-25 i.e. kanalus (excluding) to dwarka (excluding) under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer (west) jamnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type