Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Procurement Opportunity: High Quality Telecom Cables 📡 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Solid Polythene Insulated Fully Filled, Polythene Sheathed Underground Telecom Cable Armoured Cables With Poly Al Moisture Barrier, Specifically For 20 Pair 0.63 Mm Etc. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 90150 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Must Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Adhere To The Quality And Timeline Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Telecom Cables, Ministry Of Railways, Underground Cables, Poly Al Moisture Barrier, Government Tender, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Polythene Insulated Fully Filled, Polythene Sheathed Underground Telecom Cable Armoured Cables With Poly Al Moisture Barrier, 20 Pair 0.63 Mm Etc.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106363653 |
|
Reference Number |
50241676 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 90150 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106363653/viewNitPdf_4591493.pdf |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 04:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
20 pair 0.63 mm dia. armoured polythene insulated poly sheathed jelly filled under ground telecom cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolid polythene insulated fully filled, polythene sheathed underground telecom cable armoured cables with poly-al moisture barrier, 50 pair 0.63mm etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolid polythene insulated fully filled, polythene sheathed underground telecom cable armoured cables with poly-al moisture barrier, 50 pair 0.63mm etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolid polythene insulated jelly fully filled, polythene sheathed underground telecom cable armoured cables with poly-al moisture barrier, 10 pair 0.50 mm etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolythene insulated polythene sheathed jelly filled (pijf) copper conductor twisted pair, armoured, under ground telecom cable of size 10 pair x 0.63 mm conductor dia with poly-al moisture barrier as per tec specification no.gr/cug-01/03 aug 2003 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of polythene insulated polythene sheathed armoured jelly filled telephone cable with poly-al moisture barrier 0.63 mm dia, 20 pair as per tec specification no. gr/cug-01/03 aug 2003 with latest amendment etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more20 pair ,0.63 mm diameter underground polythene insulated polythene sheathed jelly filled telephone cable.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more20 pair, 0.63 mm diameter underground polythene insulated polythene sheathed jelly filled telephone cable.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more20 pair polythene insulated and polythene sheathed jelly filled underground cable of 0.63 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of polythene insulated polythene sheathed jelly filled (pijf) telephone armounred cable with poly-al moisture barrier 20 pair x 0.63 mm dia as per tec specification no. gr/cug-01/03 aug 2003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type