Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop I7 /12 Th/ 32 Gb Ram/ 1 Tb Hdd/ 1 Tb Ssd/ 2 Gb Graphic Card/ Win 10 Pro /22 Inch,Desktop I7/ 12 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4289406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 987 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAT TRADER | Make : HP DESKTOP Model : DESKTOP I7 /12TH/ 32GB RAM/ 1TB HDD/ 1 TB SSD/ 2GB Title : DESKTOP I7 /12TH/ 32GB RAM/ 1TB HDD/ 1 TB SSD/ 2GB GRAPHIC CARD/ WIN 10PRO /22 INCH | 21-12-2023 08:44:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Asha Infotech | Make : HP Desktop PC Model : HP 280 G9 Desktop Computer Title : HP 280 G9 Desktop Computer | 09-12-2023 16:45:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP Pro Tower 280 G9 Title : HP Pro Tower 280 G9 | 20-12-2023 22:11:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : HP DESKTOP Model : DESKTOP I7 /12TH/ 32GB RAM/ 1TB HDD/ 1 TB SSD/ 2GB Title : DESKTOP I7 /12TH/ 32GB RAM/ 1TB HDD/ 1 TB SSD/ 2GB GRAPHIC CARD/ WIN 10PRO /22 INCH | 20-12-2023 13:56:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | Make : DELL DESKTOP Model : DESKTOP I7 /12TH/ 32GB RAM/ 1TB HDD/ 1 TB SSD/ 2GB Title : DESKTOP I7 /12TH/ 32GB RAM/ 1TB HDD/ 1 TB SSD/ 2GB GRAPHIC CARD/ WIN 10PRO /22 INCH | 20-12-2023 17:19:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | Make : ITS Model : ACER Title : ACER | 21-12-2023 09:59:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | Item Categories : DESKTOP I7 /12TH/ 32GB RAM/ 1TB HDD/ 1 TB SSD/ 2GB GRAPHIC CARD/ WIN 10PRO /22 INCH,DESKTOP I7/ 12T | 278750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKSHAT TRADER | Item Categories : DESKTOP I7 /12TH/ 32GB RAM/ 1TB HDD/ 1 TB SSD/ 2GB GRAPHIC CARD/ WIN 10PRO /22 INCH,DESKTOP I7/ 12T | 298500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESKTOP I7 /12TH/ 32GB RAM/ 1TB HDD/ 1 TB SSD/ 2GB GRAPHIC CARD/ WIN 10PRO /22 INCH,DESKTOP I7/ 12T | 322600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESKTOP I7 /12TH/ 32GB RAM/ 1TB HDD/ 1 TB SSD/ 2GB GRAPHIC CARD/ WIN 10PRO /22 INCH,DESKTOP I7/ 12T | 404500.00 | L4 |