Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mounting Engine Front,Generator Assy,Cylinder Assy Rear Gate,Booster Assy,Major Kit Slave Cylinder,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4390950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 24, 2023 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P Resolution | - | 26-12-2023 17:08:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHIRAJ TRADERS | - | 26-12-2023 17:11:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Tech Junction | - | 27-12-2023 11:27:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJ TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mounting Engine Front,Generator Assy,Cylinder Assy Rear Gate,Booster Assy,Major Kit Slave Cylinder, | 18346.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.P Resolution (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Mounting Engine Front,Generator Assy,Cylinder Assy Rear Gate,Booster Assy,Major Kit Slave Cylinder, | 18745.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Tech Junction (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mounting Engine Front,Generator Assy,Cylinder Assy Rear Gate,Booster Assy,Major Kit Slave Cylinder, | 22385.00 | L3 |