Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity For Scientific Research Reagents 🔬 The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gfap Monoclonal Antibody (100 Microgram), Anti Rabbit Ig G Alexa Fluor 594 Conjugate (250 Microlitre), And Other Associated Antibodies. 🗓️ Deadline: April 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting Critical Research Activities And Is Open To Suppliers Capable Of Providing High Quality Scientific Research Reagents. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Gfap Monoclonal Antibody, Anti Rabbit Ig G, Alexa Fluor 594, Scientific Research Reagents, Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gfap Monoclonal Antibody 100 Microgram,Anti Rabbit Ig G Alexa Fluor 594 Conjugate 250 Microlitre,Ant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4826711 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Matrix Live Technologies
Contract Value
115442
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jairaj Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)mohali
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matrix Live Technologies | Make : Religlas India Model : 02.251.19 Title : Transparent Flat Bottle | 09-04-2024 16:50:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION | Make : CST Model : 28064S Title : GFP (4B10) Mouse mAb (BSA and Azide Free) | 20-04-2024 14:30:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SB Biochem | Make : Fine Test Model : FNab03428 Title : Mouse monoclonal GFAP antibody | 20-04-2024 14:37:23 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matrix Live Technologies(MII) | Item Categories : GFAP Monoclonal antibody 100 microgram,Anti rabbit IgG Alexa Fluor 594 Conjugate 250 microlitre,Ant | 115442.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transparent Flat Bottle | Religlas India | 02.251.19 | 1 | ₹ 33794.000 |
| Transparent Flat Bottle | Religlas India | 02.251.19 | 1 | ₹ 27216.000 |
| Transparent Flat Bottle | Religlas India | 02.251.19 | 1 | ₹ 27216.000 |
| Transparent Flat Bottle | Religlas India | 02.251.19 | 1 | ₹ 27216.000 |