Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice For Bus Painting Supplies ๐จ๐ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Bus Painting Materials. ๐๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Required To Provide Bus Green, Black, Smoke Grey, Po Red, Yellow, Oxford Blue, White, Silver, Rubber, Red Oxide, And Painting Brushes For Emergency Services Vehicles. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Bus Painting Supplies, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Painting Materials, Emergency Services Vehicles, Procurement Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Green,Black,Smoke Grey,P O Red,Yellow,Ox Blue,White,Silver,Rubber,Red Oxide,Painting Brush,Emer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4911547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 11:14:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 08-05-2024 15:33:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JK TRADERS | - | 16-05-2024 14:25:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SG CONSTRUCTION | - | 22-05-2024 11:00:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 24-05-2024 15:43:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | s m traders | - | 23-05-2024 12:12:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SG CONSTRUCTION(MII) | Item Categories : Bus Green,Black,Smoke Grey,P O Red,Yellow,OX blue,White,Silver,Rubber,Red Oxide,Painting Brush,Emer | 71400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Green,Black,Smoke Grey,P O Red,Yellow,OX blue,White,Silver,Rubber,Red Oxide,Painting Brush,Emer | 73217.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Green,Black,Smoke Grey,P O Red,Yellow,OX blue,White,Silver,Rubber,Red Oxide,Painting Brush,Emer | 74060.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Green,Black,Smoke Grey,P O Red,Yellow,OX blue,White,Silver,Rubber,Red Oxide,Painting Brush,Emer | 74860.00 | L4 |
| 5 | s m traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Green,Black,Smoke Grey,P O Red,Yellow,OX blue,White,Silver,Rubber,Red Oxide,Painting Brush,Emer | 78790.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Green,Black,Smoke Grey,P O Red,Yellow,OX blue,White,Silver,Rubber,Red Oxide,Painting Brush,Emer | 103485.00 | L6 |