Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smoke Grey,Black Enamel,Signal Red,Golden Yellow,Red Oxide,White,Pale Cream,Navey Blue,Aluminium,Bu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6051212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIV ELECTRICAL & HARDWARE STORE
1146510
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MOHAN PAINTS | - | 20-03-2025 18:28:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANISH AND COMPANY | - | 26-03-2025 15:46:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEERA SUPPLIERS | - | 21-03-2025 14:23:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | natani cement agency | - | 29-03-2025 08:07:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SB TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-03-2025 18:52:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIV ELECTRICAL & HARDWARE STORE | - | 19-03-2025 21:03:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VALUE PLUS PAINTS | - | 28-03-2025 12:39:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV ELECTRICAL & HARDWARE STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smoke Grey,Black Enamel,Signal Red,Golden Yellow,Red oxide,White,Pale Cream,Navey Blue,Aluminium,Bu | 1146510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANISH AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smoke Grey,Black Enamel,Signal Red,Golden Yellow,Red oxide,White,Pale Cream,Navey Blue,Aluminium,Bu | 1180340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | natani cement agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smoke Grey,Black Enamel,Signal Red,Golden Yellow,Red oxide,White,Pale Cream,Navey Blue,Aluminium,Bu | 1518380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MOHAN PAINTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smoke Grey,Black Enamel,Signal Red,Golden Yellow,Red oxide,White,Pale Cream,Navey Blue,Aluminium,Bu | 1606604.22 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smoke Grey | NA | BOQ Item | 1760 | ₹ 318560.000 |
| Black Enamel | NA | BOQ Item | 740 | ₹ 134680.000 |
| Signal Red | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 139000.000 |
| Golden Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 166800.000 |
| Red oxide | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17300.000 |
| White | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20900.000 |
| Pale Cream | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20500.000 |
| Navey Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 2795.000 |
| Aluminium | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 36100.000 |
| Bus Green | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5275.000 |
| Tarpin MTO | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 262500.000 |
| Polyester Putty | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22100.000 |
Enamel paint, white color,enamel paint, smoke grey,enamel paint, black color,red oxide metal primer
Read more
Red oxide oil primer,enamel paint silver grey colour,golden yellow colour paint,black enamel paint,
Read more
Red oxide primer,drazzling white,white pale cream,bus green,light grey,black,se blue,bituminous bla
Read more
Enamel paint golden yellow,enamel paint smoke grey,enamel paiant briliant white,enamel paint signal
Read more
Red oxide zinc phosphate primer,synthetic enamel smoke grey paint,inorganic ethyl zinc silicate 60
Read more
Paint aluminium,paint black,paint smoke grey,paint p o red,paint red oxide,paint white,paint golden
Read more
Enamel,synthetic, exterior, finishing `pale cream
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnamel,synthetic, exterior, finishing `pale cream
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type