Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service Per Packet Based Veg; Breakfast; Tea Samosa Biscuit Namkeen,Catering Service Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5216906 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Hariom Mishra
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-08-2024 13:00:53 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | COINCEPT ENTERPRISES | 04-08-2024 13:33:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | GUNAGAR ADVERTISING & MARKETING CO | 09-08-2024 15:43:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | 05-08-2024 18:04:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2024 14:10:58 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 04-08-2024 12:56:32 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | R R CONSTRUCTION | 05-08-2024 17:06:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 04-08-2024 14:40:58 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 04-08-2024 12:41:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 04-08-2024 14:38:43 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 04-08-2024 13:49:41 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2024 12:45:55 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 04-08-2024 14:11:32 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast; TEA SAMOSA BISCUIT NAMKEEN,Catering Service per | 465.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R R CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast; TEA SAMOSA BISCUIT NAMKEEN,Catering Service per | 570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COINCEPT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast; TEA SAMOSA BISCUIT NAMKEEN,Catering Service per | 620.00 | L3 |