Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service Per Packet Based Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Tea, Water; Snacks Packet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5285117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Narottam Kumar
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 23-08-2024 16:18:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUNAGAR ADVERTISING & MARKETING CO | 24-08-2024 13:27:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAISWAL GROUPS | 24-08-2024 12:24:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2024 17:20:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | Kushwaha Events | 23-08-2024 21:46:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | MAA VINDHYAWASINI TRADERS | 24-08-2024 12:14:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 23-08-2024 14:55:12 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAVI BABU ENTERPRISES | 23-08-2024 16:26:59 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | S L G AND SONS | 23-08-2024 20:19:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 23-08-2024 19:38:53 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 23-08-2024 16:00:54 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 23-08-2024 16:27:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 23-08-2024 14:03:27 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2024 15:53:00 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 23-08-2024 15:15:45 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 16 | VISHAL SWEET HOUSE | 23-08-2024 21:11:56 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S L G AND SONS | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Tea, WATER; Snacks Packet | 121.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAISWAL GROUPS | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Tea, WATER; Snacks Packet | 160.60 | L2 |
| 3 | GUNAGAR ADVERTISING & MARKETING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Tea, WATER; Snacks Packet | 162.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAA VINDHYAWASINI TRADERS | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Tea, WATER; Snacks Packet | 176.30 | L4 |
| 5 | Kushwaha Events | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Tea, WATER; Snacks Packet | 209.20 | L5 |