Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Core Power Cable 90 Mtr,Insulation Tape Black,Insulation Tape Red,Flexible Wire 90 Mtr,Plug 5 Amp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 28, 2024 01:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 16-08-2024 18:07:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 31-07-2024 17:17:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KARTIK INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 17-08-2024 14:22:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 31-07-2024 17:20:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SURYA INTERNATIONAL | - | 16-08-2024 21:52:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | MISHINE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 17:59:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEW INDIA ASSOCIATES | - | 15-08-2024 15:21:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 31-07-2024 17:12:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAHUL TRADERS | - | 17-08-2024 00:19:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R & G ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 2 core power cable 90 mtr,insulation tape black,insulation tape red,flexible wire 90 mtr,plug 5 amp | 24780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 2 core power cable 90 mtr,insulation tape black,insulation tape red,flexible wire 90 mtr,plug 5 amp | 25868.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 core power cable 90 mtr,insulation tape black,insulation tape red,flexible wire 90 mtr,plug 5 amp | 26999.00 | L3 |