Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Blue,Paint Black,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Welding Rod,Insulation Tape,Thread Tape,Flexible Wire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5654332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 622 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2024 09:37:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | P.S ENTERPRISES | - | 07-12-2024 17:22:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sukhmani Traders | - | 07-12-2024 18:48:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Blue,Paint Black,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Welding Rod,Insulation Tape,Thread Tape,Flexible Wire | 19467.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Blue,Paint Black,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Welding Rod,Insulation Tape,Thread Tape,Flexible Wire | 19710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sukhmani Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Blue,Paint Black,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Welding Rod,Insulation Tape,Thread Tape,Flexible Wire | 22150.00 | L3 |