Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Honda Make Brush Cutter 4 Stroke Petrol Driven 35 Cc Engine 1.5 Hp,Trimmer Head,Timmer Line Roll,Clu
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3943664
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 02:58
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1074 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Angel Traders - 20-09-2023 12:37:18 MSE Disqualified
2 HONEST TRADING - 19-09-2023 16:15:38 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S BHAVIK ENTERPRISES - 22-09-2023 18:19:11 MSE Qualified
4 Ravneet Enterprises - 20-09-2023 12:23:58 MSE Qualified
5 SINGH TRADERS - 20-09-2023 12:09:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SINGH TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Honda make brush cutter 4 stroke petrol Driven 35CC Engine 1.5 Hp,Trimmer Head,Timmer Line Roll,Clu 31300.00 L1
2 M/S BHAVIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Honda make brush cutter 4 stroke petrol Driven 35CC Engine 1.5 Hp,Trimmer Head,Timmer Line Roll,Clu 35237.00 L2
3 Ravneet Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Honda make brush cutter 4 stroke petrol Driven 35CC Engine 1.5 Hp,Trimmer Head,Timmer Line Roll,Clu 35950.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise