Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Honda 4 Stroke Petrol Hand Held Brush Cutter 1 Point 19 Kw Engine,Grass Cutting Wire,Brush Cutter H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORE ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2023 10:14:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LANCERS STATIONERY STORE | - | 09-08-2023 09:48:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STUDENT POINT | - | 09-08-2023 09:33:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STUDENT POINT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Honda 4 Stroke Petrol Hand Held Brush Cutter 1 point 19 Kw Engine,Grass Cutting Wire,Brush Cutter H | 70520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LANCERS STATIONERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Honda 4 Stroke Petrol Hand Held Brush Cutter 1 point 19 Kw Engine,Grass Cutting Wire,Brush Cutter H | 83720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CORE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Honda 4 Stroke Petrol Hand Held Brush Cutter 1 point 19 Kw Engine,Grass Cutting Wire,Brush Cutter H | 96200.00 | L3 |