Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Bid For Art Supplies For Defence Department π¨ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Art Supplies To Support Its Operational Needs. ποΈ π Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: A4 Spectra Paper π Fs Spectra Paper π Permt Marker Pens βοΈ Register Books: 200 Pages π Register Books: 400 Pages π Doom Pens βοΈ Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality Standards And Timelines Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Art Supplies, Defence Department, A4 Spectra Paper, Fs Spectra Paper, Permt Marker Pens, Register Books, Doom Pens| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Spectra,Paper Fs Spectra,Marker Pen Permt,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Pen Doom,R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 01-08-2024 13:07:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-06-2024 23:44:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-05-2024 16:38:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 31-07-2024 21:33:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 31-07-2024 22:08:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Spectra,Paper FS Spectra,Marker Pen Permt,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Pen Doom,R | 191695.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Spectra,Paper FS Spectra,Marker Pen Permt,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Pen Doom,R | 200550.00 | L2 |