Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Immersion Type Heater 19 Kw, Assy Consists 6 Heating Elements Aprx 3.17 Kw Each, Operating 240/415 V.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6304627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2025 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2025
Expired 430 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Immersion type heater 19 kw, assy consists of 6 heating elements appox: 3.17kw each, operating volt
Read more
08 kw 240/415v water immersion heater
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9kw, 415v, 3phase star connected water heater consists of 3 nos of 'u' shaped heating elements.
Read more
Immersion heater 6 kw (3kw x 2 elements) , made of ss316 heater for heating alkaline solution, 240
Read more
Immersion heater 6 kw (3kw x 2 elements) , 240 v, ac, 50 hz for heating of acidic solution
Read more
Water immersion heater 4kw 230/440 volts, flange 2 bspp depth of immersion 260mm as per is 4159/2021 (fourth rev) with isi mark, mineral filled sheathed heating elements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMineral filled sheathed tubular heating elements 304 s/steel 3 kw 240 volts. for sterilizer use in otc. (sample to be approved by md office).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil immersion heater 4 kw 230/400 volts flange 2-1/2 bspp depth imersion 575 mm as per is 4159 of 2021 (fourth rev.) with isi mark mineral filled sheathed heating elements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeating element units for distilled water plant of 6 kw, 220v/250v, consists of 3 elements of 2 kw. each element with a length of 16 in u shape of 55 mm dia of 3 element units. makes : power pack / hot zone / glacier overseas. note : one sample should be got approved before supply of bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeating element units for distilled water plant of 6 kw, 220v/250v, consists of 3 elements of 2 kw. each element with a length of 16 in u shape of 55 mm dia of 3 element units. makes : power pack / hot zone / glacier overseas. note : one sample should be got approved before supply of bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type