Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Immersion Type Heater 19 Kw, Assy Consists Of 6 Heating Elements Appox: 3.17 Kw Each, Operating Volt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6335257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2025 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2025
Expired 430 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Immersion type heater 19kw, assy consists 6 heating elements aprx-3.17kw each, operating 240/415v.
Read more
Immersion heater 6 kw (3kw x 2 elements) , made of ss316 heater for heating alkaline solution, 240
Read more
Immersion heater 6 kw (3kw x 2 elements) , 240 v, ac, 50 hz for heating of acidic solution
Read more
3 kw immersion heater, 250 volt, 50c/s a. c, suitable for heating water upto 100 de. centrigrade an
Read more
7024516017/ immersion water heater- 9 kw,7024516018/ immersion water heater- 1.5 to 2 kw,7024516018
Read more
Ndustrial water immersion heater 5 kw
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3 kw tube type immersion type heating
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.5 kw water immersion type heating element.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3 kw tube type immersion type heating
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type