Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Miscellaneous Masonry Maintenance And Painting Works Inside Plant Area At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/475937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2025
Expired 510 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJIB SARKAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 8082666.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JHA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 8100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI RAMCHANDRA & LATIKA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 9800000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GOUTAM PATHAK | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 11584000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 12850000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S S GORAI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 13700000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SWAPAN KUMAR KHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 13830000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | S R CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 13882745.00 | L8 |
| 9 | P K THAKUR & CO. P. LTD. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 15516356.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | TESCON | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 15670048.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | A.K.MAJEE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 16103328.92 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | SREE DURGA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at | 16253751.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreProposal for lining up rate contract for emergency repair works such as pipeline leak, burst, pilferage and other miscellaneous maintenance activities in mainline jurisdiction for bkpl stations mughalsarai
Proposal for lining up rate contract for emergency repair works such as pipeline leak, burst, pilferage and other miscellaneous maintenance activities in mainline jurisdiction for bkpl stations mughalsarai
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreCustom bid for services - miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at
Read more
Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at mtps, dvc
Miscellaneous masonry maintenance and painting works inside plant area at mtps, dvc
Read moreCustom bid for services - miscellaneous painting works of cisf building inside the plant premises o
Read more
Custom bid for services - miscellaneous painting works of cisf building inside the plant premises o
Read more
Annual maintenance contract for miscellaneous machine foundations, masonry works and painting works in factory area and administrative building
Annual maintenance contract for miscellaneous machine foundations, masonry works and painting works in factory area and administrative building
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial miscellaneous horticulture works inside plant premises at nspcl
Read more
External painting works inside plant area of ntpc tstps- kaniha.
External painting works inside plant area of ntpc tstps- kaniha.
Read moreof your Industry type