Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Government; Housekeeping, Security Services, Hortic
Description
Organisation Empowerment of Persons With Disabilities Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4440271
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 20:15
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INNSAEI BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

29377311

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Vikas Kumar Singh
Department: Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ADISMART SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-01-2024 13:44:42 MSE Qualified
2 AKSAMRAT INFRAVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-01-2024 14:52:46 MSE Disqualified
3 ASTITVA BHARAT 15-01-2024 13:53:08 MSE Disqualified
4 BIDPLUS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-01-2024 13:51:10 MSE Disqualified
5 Ganpati Associates 13-01-2024 15:16:58 MSE Disqualified
6 INNSAEI BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-01-2024 19:05:29 Offline upload Qualified
7 MAHADEV QUIZWON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-01-2024 21:41:52 MSE Disqualified
8 NAMDEV ASSOCIATES 10-01-2024 13:14:33 MSE Disqualified
9 QUALIFIED RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-01-2024 14:36:56 MSE Disqualified
10 Ram Fakir Singh Sewa Samiti 13-01-2024 15:46:13 Offline upload Qualified
11 Royal Security Services 13-01-2024 19:07:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
12 RRB CORPORATE SERVICES PVT.LTD. 11-01-2024 13:02:10 MSE Qualified
13 S K ENTERPRISES 13-01-2024 16:13:08 MSE Disqualified
14 SHIVANYA CONSULTANCY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-01-2024 12:25:25 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INNSAEI BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - government; Housekeeping, Security Services, Hortic 29377311.00 H1
2 RRB CORPORATE SERVICES PVT.LTD.( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - government; Housekeeping, Security Services, Hortic 29377311.00 H2
3 Ram Fakir Singh Sewa Samiti Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - government; Housekeeping, Security Services, Hortic 29377311.00 H3
4 ADISMART SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - government; Housekeeping, Security Services, Hortic 29377311.00 H4
5 Royal Security Services Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - government; Housekeeping, Security Services, Hortic 29377311.00 H5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - government; Housekeeping, Security Services, Horticulture Services; Consumables to be provided by buyer Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based 4 ₹ 29377311.000