Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilies,Turmeric,Coriander,Tamarind,Mustard Seed,Cumin Seed,Black Pepper,Clove,Cardamon Large,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3997017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION ELECTRIC SALES CO | - | 05-10-2023 19:02:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 15:55:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J B CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 29-09-2023 19:58:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM TRADING CO. | - | 30-09-2023 21:25:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 05-10-2023 23:17:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STAR BHARAT TRADERS | - | 05-10-2023 16:49:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM TRADING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilies,Turmeric,Coriander,Tamarind,Mustard Seed,Cumin Seed,Black Pepper,Clove,Cardamon large,G | 18036.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAMPION ELECTRIC SALES CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilies,Turmeric,Coriander,Tamarind,Mustard Seed,Cumin Seed,Black Pepper,Clove,Cardamon large,G | 19776.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J B CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilies,Turmeric,Coriander,Tamarind,Mustard Seed,Cumin Seed,Black Pepper,Clove,Cardamon large,G | 22680.00 | L3 |