Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (Cpcl) Is Calling For Bids For Specialized Services! 🛠️ The Scope Of This Custom Bid Involves The Overhauling Of Turbo Machinery Equipment. 💧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Cpcl, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Invites Service Providers With The Requisite Expertise To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Overhauling Services Required. Keywords: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Cpclh24140, Turbo Machinery Overhauling, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Services Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Cpclh24140 Services For Carrying Out Overhauling Of Turbo Machinery Equip
Description
Organisation CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4833213
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 00:09
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 873 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

QUALITY PROFILES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

9256360.71

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Hemandra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B V L POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 16-04-2024 13:21:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 QUALITY PROFILES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-04-2024 12:47:21 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 ROTOSTAT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-04-2024 12:27:33 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
4 SWAMINA INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD 16-04-2024 11:22:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 TURBO ENGINEERING SERVICES (TES) PRIVATE LIMITED 22-04-2024 14:38:30 Kendriya Bhandar MSE Disqualified
6 TURBO MECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-04-2024 12:56:39 Start-up MSE Qualified
7 TURBO POWER SERVICES 22-04-2024 22:14:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 TURBOTECHNICA ENGINEERING SERVICES 23-04-2024 12:58:19 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24140 Services for carrying out Overhauling of Turbo Machinery equipments Wet Gass Compressor 86K01 Turbine 86KT01 in DCU Plant 86 Wet Gas Compressor 16K250 Main Air Blower 16K1 in FCC unit Plant16 and Recycle Gas Com.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9256360.710