Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📎 Procurement Notice For Office Machinery And Accessories 📎 The Ministry Of Labour And Employment Is Seeking Bids For A Variety Of Office Machinery And Accessories, Including: 📌 Stapler Pins (Small And Big) 📌 Stapler Hd 10 📌 Stapler Hp 45 📌 Punching Machine Dp 52 📌 Sharpener Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of A High Volume Office Environment. Keywords: Stapler Pins, Stapler, Punching Machine, Sharpener, Office Machinery, Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler Pins Small,Stapler Pins Big,Stapler Hd 10,Stapler Hp 45,Punching Machine Dp 52,Sharpener,Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5017934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Smart Solution
Contract Value
135409.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A J CORPORATION | - | 25-06-2024 14:58:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 13-06-2024 18:06:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES | - | 26-06-2024 16:28:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ANAND STATIONERS | - | 26-06-2024 18:29:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 25-06-2024 17:08:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 26-06-2024 19:00:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 18:48:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-06-2024 12:09:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Mahi enterprise | - | 26-06-2024 15:58:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Minakshi Enterprises | - | 26-06-2024 16:48:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 11:43:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | OM STATIONERY & XEROX | - | 15-06-2024 15:37:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | RM Energy Solutions | - | 26-06-2024 10:50:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | S K & COMPANY | - | 27-06-2024 00:18:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 27-06-2024 10:14:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Smart Solution | - | 26-06-2024 11:05:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Tejas Enterprise | - | 26-06-2024 16:38:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Smart Solution( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAPLER PINS SMALL,STAPLER PINS BIG,Stapler HD 10,Stapler HP 45,Punching Machine DP 52,Sharpener,Pa | 135409.20 | L1 |
| 2 | A J CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STAPLER PINS SMALL,STAPLER PINS BIG,Stapler HD 10,Stapler HP 45,Punching Machine DP 52,Sharpener,Pa | 160830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RM Energy Solutions( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STAPLER PINS SMALL,STAPLER PINS BIG,Stapler HD 10,Stapler HP 45,Punching Machine DP 52,Sharpener,Pa | 166718.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAPLER PINS SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 5660.000 |
| STAPLER PINS BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Stapler HD 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Stapler HP 45 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 9343.200 |
| Punching Machine DP 52 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4896.500 |
| Sharpener | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 290.000 |
| Paper Flags | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15320.000 |
| Marker Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1175.000 |
| Gum Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 528.000 |
| Pen Black | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| Pen Red | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| Pen Green | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| Black Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| Blue Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| Rubber Stamp ink blue | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 706.500 |
| Pencil Cell | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4240.000 |
| Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| Paper Napkin | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Writing Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7650.000 |