Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silicon Controlled Rectifier (Scr) , G1515/Dcr 707 Sg Or Equivalent For 700 Amps, Suitable For Fixi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6058459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2025 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENGINEERS | Make : Semikron Model : Semikron Title : SILICON CONTROLLED RECTIFIER (SCR) , G1515/DCR 707 SG OR EQUIVALENT FOR 700 AMPS, SUITABLE FOR FIXING | 25-03-2025 11:23:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INSEL RECTIFIERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IRI Model : DCR807SG1515 Title : SILICON CONTROLLED RECTIFIER (SCR) , G1515/DCR 707 SG OR EQUIVALENT FOR 700 AMPS, SUITABLE FOR FIXING | 25-03-2025 09:20:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SILICON CONTROLLED RECTIFIER (SCR) , G1515/DCR 707 SG OR EQUIVALENT FOR 700 AMPS, SUITABLE FOR FIXING | 25-03-2025 12:40:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RIR POWER ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : RIR Power Electronics Limited Model : 700PE160 Title : SILICON CONTROLLED RECTIFIER (SCR) , G1515/DCR 707 SG OR EQUIVALENT FOR 700 AMPS, SUITABLE FOR FIXING | 21-03-2025 11:12:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Vighnaharta Electricals | Make : IRI Model : G1515/DCR/707SG Title : SILICON CONTROLLED RECTIFIER (SCR) , G1515/DCR 707 SG OR EQUIVALENT FOR 700 AMPS, SUITABLE FOR FIXING | 20-03-2025 14:05:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SILICONE CONTROLLED RECTIFIER Title : SILICON CONTROLLED RECTIFIER (SCR) , G1515/DCR 707 SG OR EQUIVALENT FOR 700 AMPS, SUITABLE FOR FIXING | 21-03-2025 18:59:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIR POWER ELECTRONICS LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SILICON CONTROLLED RECTIFIER (SCR) , G1515/DCR 707 SG OR EQUIVALENT FOR 700 AMPS, SUITABLE FOR FIXI | 72000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INSEL RECTIFIERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SILICON CONTROLLED RECTIFIER (SCR) , G1515/DCR 707 SG OR EQUIVALENT FOR 700 AMPS, SUITABLE FOR FIXI | 100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SILICON CONTROLLED RECTIFIER (SCR) , G1515/DCR 707 SG OR EQUIVALENT FOR 700 AMPS, SUITABLE FOR FIXI | 119627.12 | L3 |
| 4 | A V ENGINEERS | Item Categories : SILICON CONTROLLED RECTIFIER (SCR) , G1515/DCR 707 SG OR EQUIVALENT FOR 700 AMPS, SUITABLE FOR FIXI | 128813.56 | L4 |
| 5 | Vighnaharta Electricals | Item Categories : SILICON CONTROLLED RECTIFIER (SCR) , G1515/DCR 707 SG OR EQUIVALENT FOR 700 AMPS, SUITABLE FOR FIXI | 145830.51 | L5 |