Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Endless Wire Rope Sling (Cable Laid Grommet) As Per Spec Emt 6780 Rev 02 Dia= 102mm L= 36m
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3940084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MADRAS HARDTOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2648008
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bharat Bhushan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADRAS HARDTOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Uniforce Make Model : Cable Laid Endless Grommet Title : Cable laid endless Grommet– 102 mm Dia, EL - 18 Mtrs | 29-09-2023 19:48:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | METALS & ENGINEERS INDIA | Make : EVERS Model : Endless Wire Rope Sling (Cable-Laid Grommet) As Pe Title : Endless Wire Rope Sling (Cable-Laid Grommet) As Per SpecEMT-6780 Rev-02 Dia= 102mm L= 36m | 14-10-2023 12:39:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINING & ALLIED MACHINERY STORES | Make : MAMS Model : Endless Wire Rope Sling (Cable-Laid Grommet) 102MM Title : Endless Wire Rope Sling (Cable-Laid Grommet) As Per Spec- EMT-6780 Rev-02 Dia= 102mm L= 36m (Q3) | 14-10-2023 16:20:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADRAS HARDTOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Endless Wire Rope Sling (Cable-Laid Grommet) As Per Spec-EMT-6780 Rev-02 Dia= 102mm L= 36m | 2085031.50 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cable laid endless Grommet– 102 mm Dia, EL - 18 Mtrs | Uniforce Make | Cable Laid Endless Grommet | 2 | ₹ 2648008.000 |