Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Endless Grommet Sling; Item Code W97312004032,Wire Rope Sling; Item Code W97312005136,Endless Gromm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4686042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KONARK COMMERCIAL CO
Contract Value
484580
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ateendra Tripathi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KONARK COMMERCIAL CO | Make : KCC Model : KCC Title : WIRE ROPE SLING | 16-03-2024 17:22:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Mercury International | Make : NA Model : ENDLESS GROMMET SLING: ITEM cODE W97312006019 Title : ENDLESS GROMMET SLING: ITEM cODE W97312006019 | 06-03-2024 15:44:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | Make : USHA MARTIN/ VIKRANT ROPES Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : ENDLESS GROMMET SLING | 29-02-2024 14:07:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE ROPE SLING | KCC | KCC | 2 | ₹ 37836.000 |
| WIRE ROPE SLING | KCC | KCC | 2 | ₹ 57236.000 |
| WIRE ROPE SLING | KCC | KCC | 2 | ₹ 199036.000 |
| WIRE ROPE SLING | KCC | KCC | 2 | ₹ 77636.000 |
| WIRE ROPE SLING | KCC | KCC | 2 | ₹ 112836.000 |