Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Threaded Ring (Hw 172.28) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 31050109010 Rev. 01 With Matl. As Per Spec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5389579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 14:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATIONTURBO POWER MACHINERY
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shauryeshwar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : THREADED RING (HW-172.28) Title : THREADED RING (HW-172.28) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31050109010 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN | 18-09-2024 15:57:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 31050109010 Title : THREADED RING (HW-172.28) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31050109010 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN | 23-09-2024 14:44:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S JWALAPUR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : THREADED RING (HW-172.28) Model : THREADED RING (HW-172.28) Title : THREADED RING (HW-172.28) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31050109010 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN | 21-09-2024 08:57:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : THREADED RING (HW-172.28) Title : THREADED RING (HW-172.28) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31050109010 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN | 23-09-2024 11:35:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : THREADED RING (HW-172.28) Title : THREADED RING (HW-172.28) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31050109010 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN | 14-09-2024 09:57:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : THREADED RING (HW-172.28) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31050109010 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN | 16-09-2024 16:12:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THREADED RING (HW-172.28) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31050109010 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN | NA | VEC | 3 | ₹ 39210.000 |
| FITTED KEYS L= 135 (HW-289.52) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31060127507 REV. 03 WITH MATL. AS PER S | NA | VEC | 10 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| SPACER (HW-259.18) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41060118513 REV. 02 WITH MATL. HW19390 REV. 04 | Turbo Power Machinery | SPACER (HW-259.18) | 8 | ₹ 32800.000 |