Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Opportunity: Drinking Water Coolers 💦 The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Drinking Water Coolers Equipped With Built In Water Purification Systems (Uv Or Ro). 🚫Plastic Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality, Sustainable Water Purification Solutions. Keywords: Drinking Water Coolers, Water Purification, Uv, Ro, Panchayati Raj, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5124166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PURVA SALES AND MULTISERVICES
292300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFFLUENT TRADERS | Make : NA Model : AQUA PRAG | 13-07-2024 17:19:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXCELLENCE WATER PURIFICATION | Make : TAPNUT Model : 120 liter water Cooler | 16-07-2024 16:50:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEWALKAR TRADERS | Make : SANRIAN Model : SWC 150 PureChill | 22-07-2024 00:22:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PURVA SALES AND MULTISERVICES | Make : NA Model : NATH SS 304 150L | 22-07-2024 08:53:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shree Enterprise And Material Suppliers | Make : TAPNUT Model : 120 liter water Cooler | 22-07-2024 08:34:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURVA SALES AND MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro) | 292300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEWALKAR TRADERS | Item Categories : Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro) | 340000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Enterprise And Material Suppliers | Item Categories : Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro) | 346000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded UV SS304 Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System | NA | NATH SS 304 150L | 2 | ₹ 292300.000 |
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreof your Industry type