Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Meat Chopper Stainless Steel,Meat Chopper Iron Or Gi,Pressure Cooker 22 Ltr,Mixer Grinder 500 W,Kada
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 28-10-2023 13:10:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | G M L AND SONS | - | 29-10-2023 15:00:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALASH TRADERS | - | 28-10-2023 09:03:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 28-10-2023 16:18:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 20:27:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sultan S . S Enterpreneur | - | 30-10-2023 15:54:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Meat Chopper stainless steel,Meat Chopper Iron or GI,Pressure Cooker 22 Ltr,Mixer Grinder 500W,Kada | 136929.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Meat Chopper stainless steel,Meat Chopper Iron or GI,Pressure Cooker 22 Ltr,Mixer Grinder 500W,Kada | 145842.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G M L AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Meat Chopper stainless steel,Meat Chopper Iron or GI,Pressure Cooker 22 Ltr,Mixer Grinder 500W,Kada | 150531.00 | L3 |