Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gas Stove,Grinder,Cooker 20 Ltr.,Cooker 10 Ltr.,Mixer Grinder,Aluminium Rice Jali,Aluminium Vessel,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3666901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kinjal Hardik Patel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhishek Enterprises | - | 20-07-2023 07:05:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHWIN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2023 09:42:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANAV CORPORATION | - | 19-07-2023 23:09:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S D TRADERS | - | 20-07-2023 17:57:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | - | 16-07-2023 10:24:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S D TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GAS Stove,Grinder,Cooker 20 Ltr.,Cooker 10 Ltr.,Mixer Grinder,Aluminium Rice Jali,Aluminium Vessel, | 244550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sarvadnya Electrical Services | Item Categories : GAS Stove,Grinder,Cooker 20 Ltr.,Cooker 10 Ltr.,Mixer Grinder,Aluminium Rice Jali,Aluminium Vessel, | 357164.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANAV CORPORATION | Item Categories : GAS Stove,Grinder,Cooker 20 Ltr.,Cooker 10 Ltr.,Mixer Grinder,Aluminium Rice Jali,Aluminium Vessel, | 515375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Abhishek Enterprises | Item Categories : GAS Stove,Grinder,Cooker 20 Ltr.,Cooker 10 Ltr.,Mixer Grinder,Aluminium Rice Jali,Aluminium Vessel, | 567280.00 | L4 |