Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Painting Of Structural Handrails And Platforms Near Pump House And Other
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4209698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TITAN BLASTERS AND PAINTINGS
947304
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEC ENGINEERS (INDIA) | 25-11-2023 12:11:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | rajesh v k | 16-11-2023 23:18:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TITAN BLASTERS AND PAINTINGS | 25-11-2023 13:23:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WESTERN INTERIOR DESIGNERS AND MARINE CONTRACTORS | 25-11-2023 17:14:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TITAN BLASTERS AND PAINTINGS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF STRUCTURAL HANDRAILS AND PLATFORMS NEAR PUMP HOUSE AND OTHER | 947304.00 | L1 |
| 2 | rajesh v k( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF STRUCTURAL HANDRAILS AND PLATFORMS NEAR PUMP HOUSE AND OTHER | 1085600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEC ENGINEERS (INDIA) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF STRUCTURAL HANDRAILS AND PLATFORMS NEAR PUMP HOUSE AND OTHER | 1499544.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WESTERN INTERIOR DESIGNERS AND MARINE CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF STRUCTURAL HANDRAILS AND PLATFORMS NEAR PUMP HOUSE AND OTHER | 3988872.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PAINTING OF STRUCTURAL HANDRAILS AND PLATFORMS NEAR PUMP HOUSE AND OTHER TANK AREAS AT IRIMPANAM INSTALLATION | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 947304.000 |
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreCustom bid for services - structural platforms and handrails near to the backside of old reciept ma
Read more
Custom bid for services - painting of product pipelines and structural handrails of ph at ipn
Read more
Painting of gratings, handrails & other structures at paradeep
Painting of gratings, handrails & other structures at paradeep
Read morePolyurathene painting works for ms handrails in elc, slc and structural members of ncbs.
Polyurathene painting works for ms handrails in elc, slc and structural members of ncbs.
Read moreCustom bid for services - service contract for painting of handrails for tata jamshedpur project at
Read more
of your Industry type