Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brown Packing Tape,Sparkel Tape,Colour Tape,White Board Marker,Permanent Marker,10 Faber Castle Mul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3700589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 02:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1131 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal Traders | - | 27-07-2023 15:56:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 27-07-2023 20:39:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE | - | 27-07-2023 20:20:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 16:10:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 27-07-2023 17:21:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TRIVENI TRADING CO | - | 27-07-2023 17:15:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agarwal Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Packing Tape,Sparkel Tape,Colour Tape,White Board Marker,Permanent Marker,10 faber castle mul | 84564.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R V ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Brown Packing Tape,Sparkel Tape,Colour Tape,White Board Marker,Permanent Marker,10 faber castle mul | 90112.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIVENI TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Packing Tape,Sparkel Tape,Colour Tape,White Board Marker,Permanent Marker,10 faber castle mul | 92182.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Rising Sun Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brown Packing Tape,Sparkel Tape,Colour Tape,White Board Marker,Permanent Marker,10 faber castle mul | 95796.00 | L4 |