Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tracing Cloth,Tracing Paper,Faber Castle Pen,Permanent Tip Marker,Florescent Paper All Colour,Drawi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 16-02-2024 19:25:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 11:13:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAGHAV SALES | - | 14-02-2024 18:00:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 12:31:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RUDR SALES | - | 17-02-2024 12:45:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAGHAV SALES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tracing Cloth,Tracing Paper,Faber Castle Pen,Permanent tip marker,Florescent Paper all colour,Drawi | 86935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tracing Cloth,Tracing Paper,Faber Castle Pen,Permanent tip marker,Florescent Paper all colour,Drawi | 101225.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDR SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tracing Cloth,Tracing Paper,Faber Castle Pen,Permanent tip marker,Florescent Paper all colour,Drawi | 125100.00 | L3 |